Koktube.Com - Info

koktube receives about 4,326 unique visitors and 17,738 (4.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,450.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank koktube.com is ranked number 132,232 in the world and 0.00094% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 192.243.50.99.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$41,450.80
Daily Revenue:
$34.61
Monthly Revenue:
$1,038.30
Yearly Revenue:
$12,632.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,326
Monthly Unique Visitors:
129,780
Daily Pageviews:
17,738 (4.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
132,232 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00094% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
45
Average Load Time:
(3122 ms) 14 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.9%22.3%75660
Germany 13.5%10.4%44084
France 6.4%2.1%80546
United States 6.4%3.4%365664
United Kingdom 4.8%7.9%80788
Bangladesh 4.0%4.7%14806

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
koktube.com
100.00%100.00%3.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,700
Google Indexed Pages:
3,860
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,442
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,210
Bing Backlinks:
5,919
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,704

Domain Overview

SEMrush koktube.com
Domain:
  koktube.com
Rank:
  113702
Organic Keywords:
  273
Organic Traffic:
  6,422
Organic Cost:
  $634.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5
Facebook shares:
  77
Facebook comments:
  1
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  83
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  313
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
192.243.50.99
ASN:
AS39572 
ISP:
ADVANCEDHOSTERS LIMITED 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.243.50.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 10:03:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf8
Content-Length: 157330
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: savart=; path=/; expires=Thu, 26-Feb-2015 10:03:59 GMT
Expires: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 10:04:59 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-09-12
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: KOKTUBE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1519075781_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-01T02:23:38.00Z
Creation Date: 2008-09-12T09:52:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-12T09:52:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ROBERT STIMBER
Registrant Organization: N/A
Registrant Street: KOTKOVA STR. 148-93
Registrant City: BRNO
Registrant State/Province: BRNO
Registrant Postal Code: 61800
Registrant Country: CZ
Registrant Phone: +420.773914125
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ROBERT STIMBER
Admin Organization: N/A
Admin Street: KOTKOVA STR. 148-93
Admin City: BRNO
Admin State/Province: BRNO
Admin Postal Code: 61800
Admin Country: CZ
Admin Phone: +420.773914125
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ROBERT STIMBER
Tech Organization: N/A
Tech Street: KOTKOVA STR. 148-93
Tech City: BRNO
Tech State/Province: BRNO
Tech Postal Code: 61800
Tech Country: CZ
Tech Phone: +420.773914125
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.***EZ.COM
Name Server: NS2.***EZ.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-12-01T02:23:38.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KOKTUBE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.***EZ.COM
Name Server: NS2.***EZ.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-dec-2014
Creation Date: 12-sep-2008
Expiration Date: 12-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 10:03:43 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
koktube.com widget
Last update was 154 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.